Pursuant to 74 O. S. § 1004 (F), the Interlocal Agreement must, "as a condition precedent to its entry into force, be submitted to the Attorney General who shall determine whether the agreement is in proper form and compatible with the laws of this state" (emphasis added). We understand you are undertaking the required review.