The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] I Certify that I have paid in full for all materials purchased and all labor employed in the performance of this contract and that there are no claims against me as an employer under this contract on account of injuries sustained by workmen employed by me thereunder. I hereby release.you from any claims arising by virtue of this contract. WARNING The making of any false statement or misrepresentation herein may be a crime punishable under Title 18 U.S.C. Section 1001 which provides in part: "Whoever, in any matter within the jurisdiction of any department or agency'of the United States knowingly and willfully... makes false representation, or makes or uses any false writing or document knowing the same to contain any false fictitious or fraudulent statement or entry, shall be fined not more than $10,000.00 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both." Sinc rel By: (Print or Type) O:AII_Cily /Vision 2025 Excess Funds /FINAL PAYMENT FORMS /Release of Claimants CONSENT OF OWNER ARCHITECT SURETY COMPANY CONTRACTOR B TO FINAL PAYMENT SURETY (SIMILAR TO AIA DOCUMENT G707) OTHER Bond Number: 2316374 PROJECT: Elm Creek Parking Lot 2021 (name,